Annual General Meeting 2021 (Sept. 8, 2021)

Wednesday, September 8, 2021 at 10:00-11:00 am PST / 1:00-2:00 pm EST

Web/phone dial-in:                    
Microsoft Teams:  https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_Mzk0YWUwZDctODI1Ny00ZDM3LWIwZDctMzQ1YWYwMGQzODFl%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%22a417a493-cbd3-4b1c-9c05-46d89962d64b%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22a5190d7a-f2de-4372-9070-820e01f432ad%22%7d

In-person meeting address: 
Boardroom #214
Suite 2000
300 West Georgia Street
Vancouver, BC V6B 6E1


Nominees for Vice-Chair 2021-22:

Daniel Charette, Charbone Corp.
William Ma, Pacific Wellfare Resource Investment
Philip Horacek, Powertech Labs
Sabina Russell, Zen Clean Energy Solutions

View the summary of Vice-Chair nominees here


Nominees for Board of Directors 2021-22:

Sponsoring/Executive Members
Sam Suppiah, Canadian Nuclear Laboratories (CNL)
Rob Harvey, Cummins Inc.
Edward Stuart, Hydrogen Optimized
Francois Girard, National Research Council
Jessica Lof, Air Products Canada
Kelly Grieves, Atura Power
Nicolas Pocard, Ballard Power Systems
Dan Brown, GKN Hydrogen
Elizabeth Buckmaster, Hatch
Sylvain Labonte, Hydro-Quebec
Gregory Panuccio, Linde Canada
Antoine Sautenet, Michelin North America
Christopher Norris, Siemens Energy Canada
Michael Matthews, Solaris Management Consultants
Mitchell Foreman, Toyota Canada
 
Industry Members
Amy Nelson, AVL Fuel Cell Canada
Colin Armstrong, HTEC
Sunny Minhas, Intertek Testing
William Ma, Pacific Wellfare Resource Investment
Kirk Washington, Sacre-Davey Engineering
Derek L'Hirondelle, SFC Energy
Robert Artibise, Unilia Canada Fuel Cells
Laurent Amram, Xebec Adsorption
 
Small Business Members
Daniel Charette, Charbone Corp.
Marco Sonnessa, DUMA Engineering (2018)
Jim Brasset, Ensol Systems
Grace Quan, Hydrogen in Motion
Jeff Plato, Illuming Power
Bill Haberlin, Ionomr Innovations
George Rubin, Loop Energy
Doug Duimering, Next Hydrogen
Ira Wolff, NORAM Engineering and Constructors
Nicolas Laroche, Permascand
Paula McGarrigle, Solas Energy Consulting
Canon Bryan, Terrestrial Energy
 
Academic Members
Jojo Delos Reyes, Red River College
Steven Holdcroft, Simon Fraser University
Walter Merida, University of British Columbia
Pierre Benard, Universite de Trois Rivieres (UQTR)
Sushantra Mitra, Waterloo Institute for Nanotechnology (WIN)
 
Consultant Members
Brian Teefy, StrategyCorp
Sabina Russell, Zen Clean Energy Solutions
 
Start-up Members
Gary Schubak, Ekona Power
Laura Guzman, Hydra Energy
Friedrich Dehem-Lemelin, Hydrolux
Francis Bradette, Nihil Energy
Bruce Wilson, Thor Hydrogen